601 S Haven St Baltimore, MD 21224
Estimated Value: $66,396
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$28/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
Buy at Refinery Row & get $27K toward closing. Plus, a reduced rate on your new home!
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2019
Sold by
601 Haven Street Llc
Bought by
Rfp Haven Street Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rfp Haven Street Llc | $11,666 | Residential T&E Co |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/07/2023 10/07/23 | For Rent | $2,749 | -5.2% | -- |
| 09/12/2023 09/12/23 | Price Changed | $2,899 | -- | $1 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map