601 S Jackson St Belleville, IL 62220
Estimated Value: $58,000 - $166,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 601 S Jackson St, Belleville, IL 62220 and is currently estimated at $95,427. 601 S Jackson St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Westhaven Elementary School, Central Jr High School, and Notre Dame Academy of Belleville.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2016
Sold by
Reeser Cherie M
Bought by
Reeser Cherie M and Reeser Grady B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reeser Cherie M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $807 | $9,181 | $4,830 | $4,351 |
| 2023 | $900 | $9,584 | $4,734 | $4,850 |
| 2022 | $826 | $8,628 | $4,262 | $4,366 |
| 2021 | $795 | $7,976 | $3,940 | $4,036 |
| 2020 | $773 | $7,543 | $3,726 | $3,817 |
| 2019 | $803 | $7,747 | $3,732 | $4,015 |
| 2018 | $785 | $7,579 | $3,651 | $3,928 |
| 2017 | $779 | $7,525 | $3,625 | $3,900 |
| 2016 | $769 | $7,365 | $3,548 | $3,817 |
| 2014 | $703 | $7,600 | $3,953 | $3,647 |
| 2013 | $695 | $7,709 | $4,010 | $3,699 |
Source: Public Records
Map