601 S Phillips St Hanford, CA 93230
Estimated payment $979/month
Highlights
- 1-Story Property
- Wood Siding
- Carpet
- Central Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Manufactured home on a permanent foundation situated on a spacious lot in Hanford. Previously financed with an FHA loan, offering potential eligibility for a wide range of financing options (buyer to verify). Property presents a great opportunity for investors or owner-occupants looking to add value. Home requires cosmetic updates and a new A/C unit, reflected in pricing. Large lot offers ample outdoor space and includes two storage structures for added functionality. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and major roadways. Great chance to customize and build equity!
Listing Agent
Hector Alvarez
Xpert Agent License #02172311 Listed on: 04/20/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Year Built
- Built in 1989
Parking
- Carport
Home Design
- Concrete Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,488 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Laundry in unit
Flooring
- Carpet
- Vinyl
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Bathrooms
Additional Features
- 8,368 Sq Ft Lot
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,132 | $208,080 | $67,626 | $140,454 |
| 2023 | $2,132 | $200,000 | $65,000 | $135,000 |
| 2022 | $878 | $79,659 | $21,723 | $57,936 |
| 2021 | $860 | $78,098 | $21,298 | $56,800 |
| 2020 | $869 | $77,298 | $21,080 | $56,218 |
| 2019 | $854 | $75,783 | $20,667 | $55,116 |
| 2018 | $830 | $74,297 | $20,262 | $54,035 |
| 2017 | $817 | $72,840 | $19,865 | $52,975 |
| 2016 | $806 | $71,411 | $19,475 | $51,936 |
| 2015 | $801 | $70,338 | $19,182 | $51,156 |
| 2014 | $786 | $68,960 | $18,806 | $50,154 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | For Sale | $150,000 | -25.0% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2022 08/26/22 | Sold | $199,900 | 0.0% | $134 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/30/2022 05/30/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/25/2022 05/25/22 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 647500
- 301 W Braden Ave
- 301 Braden Ave
- 207 Ballpark Aly
- AE 125 S Homestead Ln
- AE 114 S Buffalo Dr
- AE 106 S Walking Wind Way
- AE 120 S Buffalo Dr
- 219 E 5th St
- 0 W 6th St
- 10555 Hanford Armona Rd
- 10531 Hanford Armona Rd
- 311 E 4th St
- 670 Grant St
- 11128 San Madina Dr
- 128 E 8th St
- 211 E 7th St
- 233 E 7th St
- 221 E 7th St
- 1001 W 7th St
- 132 E 10th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.