601 S Sandra St Conroe, TX 77301
Estimated Value: $146,695 - $230,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 S Sandra St, Conroe, TX 77301 and is currently estimated at $172,674, approximately $162 per square foot. 601 S Sandra St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Armstrong Elementary School, Travis Intermediate School, and Peet Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Sold by
Wilkerson Clay Everett
Bought by
Ayala Gilberto and Jovel Ana Gladys
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayala Gilberto | -- | Stewart Title Of Montgomery |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7 | $55,091 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6 | $50,083 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6 | $45,530 | $54,290 | $91,120 |
| 2022 | $858 | $41,390 | $54,290 | $48,750 |
| 2021 | $823 | $37,630 | $21,710 | $58,150 |
| 2020 | $781 | $34,210 | $21,710 | $58,150 |
| 2019 | $725 | $31,100 | $5,430 | $67,150 |
| 2018 | $304 | $28,270 | $5,430 | $67,170 |
| 2017 | $602 | $25,700 | $5,430 | $67,180 |
| 2016 | $547 | $23,360 | $5,430 | $45,930 |
| 2015 | $256 | $21,240 | $5,430 | $18,250 |
| 2014 | $256 | $19,220 | $5,430 | $13,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map