601 Sequoia Dr Edgewood, MD 21040
Estimated Value: $231,277 - $297,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Sequoia Dr, Edgewood, MD 21040 and is currently estimated at $274,069, approximately $239 per square foot. 601 Sequoia Dr is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2022
Sold by
Shirley Lose L
Bought by
Lose Daniel A and Lose Meghan Walston
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lose Daniel A | $72,362 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,856 | $180,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,856 | $170,300 | $52,200 | $118,100 |
| 2023 | $1,714 | $163,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,714 | $157,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,681 | $145,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,623 | $140,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,564 | $135,500 | $52,200 | $83,300 |
| 2017 | $1,418 | $135,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $123,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,771 | $118,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,771 | $118,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map