601 Sharron Rd Henrico, VA 23075
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Sharron Rd, Henrico, VA 23075 and is currently estimated at $293,193, approximately $221 per square foot. 601 Sharron Rd is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Donahoe Elementary School, Elko Middle School, and Highland Springs High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,343 | $243,600 | $47,000 | $196,600 |
| 2024 | $2,153 | $241,700 | $47,000 | $194,700 |
| 2023 | $2,054 | $241,700 | $47,000 | $194,700 |
| 2022 | $1,811 | $213,000 | $45,000 | $168,000 |
| 2021 | $659 | $173,800 | $45,000 | $128,800 |
| 2020 | $1,512 | $173,800 | $45,000 | $128,800 |
| 2019 | $1,451 | $166,800 | $45,000 | $121,800 |
| 2018 | $1,317 | $151,400 | $45,000 | $106,400 |
| 2017 | $1,256 | $144,400 | $45,000 | $99,400 |
| 2016 | $1,195 | $137,400 | $45,000 | $92,400 |
| 2015 | $1,237 | $137,400 | $45,000 | $92,400 |
| 2014 | $1,237 | $142,200 | $45,000 | $97,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map