601 Shore Dr E Oldsmar, FL 34677
Estimated Value: $409,198 - $540,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Shore Dr E, Oldsmar, FL 34677 and is currently estimated at $460,800, approximately $248 per square foot. 601 Shore Dr E is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Oldsmar Elementary School, East Lake High School, and Joseph L. Carwise Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Wyandt Loretta
Bought by
Votaw Michael and Pruett Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Outstanding Balance
$163,907
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$296,893
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Votaw Michael | $230,000 | Luxe Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Votaw Michael | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,906 | $309,012 | $210,461 | $98,551 |
| 2024 | $5,954 | $386,639 | $255,121 | $131,518 |
| 2023 | $5,954 | $382,839 | $264,155 | $118,684 |
| 2022 | $5,080 | $316,956 | $221,545 | $95,411 |
| 2021 | $4,607 | $250,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,768 | $268,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,398 | $247,723 | $142,941 | $104,782 |
| 2018 | $3,899 | $205,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,146 | $214,706 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $882 | $95,394 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $903 | $94,731 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $896 | $93,979 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map