601 Stallard St Unit A Pocahontas, IL 62275
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Stallard St Unit A, Pocahontas, IL 62275 and is currently estimated at $229,669, approximately $159 per square foot. 601 Stallard St Unit A is a home located in Bond County with nearby schools including Bond County Community Unit 2 High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Knebel Erica M and Knebel Nicholas J
Bought by
Knebel Erica M and Knebel Nicholas J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knebel Erica M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,026 | $64,932 | $5,645 | $59,287 |
| 2023 | $5,052 | $64,932 | $5,645 | $59,287 |
| 2022 | $4,907 | $61,378 | $5,336 | $56,042 |
| 2021 | $4,375 | $47,082 | $5,336 | $41,746 |
| 2020 | $4,435 | $47,082 | $5,336 | $41,746 |
| 2019 | $4,415 | $47,082 | $5,336 | $41,746 |
| 2018 | $4,386 | $47,082 | $5,336 | $41,746 |
| 2016 | $4,191 | $47,082 | $5,336 | $41,746 |
| 2015 | $2,285 | $33,686 | $5,336 | $28,350 |
| 2013 | $340 | $42,021 | $4,934 | $37,087 |
| 2011 | $3,308 | $42,021 | $4,934 | $37,087 |
Source: Public Records
Map