601 State St Charlevoix, MI 49720
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $441,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 State St, Charlevoix, MI 49720 and is currently estimated at $422,449, approximately $370 per square foot. 601 State St is a home located in Charlevoix County with nearby schools including Charlevoix Elementary School, Charlevoix Middle/High School, and Charlevoix Montessori Academy for the Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1998
Bought by
Kruger Frederick E and Kruger Merib R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kruger Frederick E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,023 | $198,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,423 | $169,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,369 | $148,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,309 | $138,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,916 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,728 | $88,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,745 | $86,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,700 | $70,700 | $0 | $0 |