601 Stubbs St Oglethorpe, GA 31068
Estimated Value: $79,323 - $106,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,194
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Stubbs St, Oglethorpe, GA 31068 and is currently estimated at $92,662, approximately $77 per square foot. 601 Stubbs St is a home with nearby schools including Macon County Elementary School, Macon County Middle School, and Macon County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1993
Sold by
Stewart Eddie C
Bought by
Stewart Larry and Stewart Oth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1959
Bought by
Stewart Eddie C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Larry | -- | -- | |
| Stewart Eddie C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $578 | $16,170 | $1,628 | $14,542 |
| 2024 | $658 | $16,170 | $1,628 | $14,542 |
| 2023 | $658 | $16,170 | $1,628 | $14,542 |
| 2022 | $369 | $14,698 | $1,628 | $13,070 |
| 2021 | $480 | $11,158 | $1,628 | $9,530 |
| 2020 | $279 | $11,158 | $1,628 | $9,530 |
| 2019 | $482 | $11,188 | $1,628 | $9,560 |
| 2018 | $280 | $7,186 | $0 | $7,186 |
| 2017 | $280 | $11,188 | $1,628 | $9,560 |
| 2016 | $282 | $11,188 | $1,628 | $9,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map