Brightwater Towers 601 Surf Ave Unit 22S Brooklyn, NY 11224
Coney Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $524,591 - $621,000
Studio
--
Bath
943
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Surf Ave Unit 22S, Brooklyn, NY 11224 and is currently estimated at $571,648, approximately $606 per square foot. 601 Surf Ave Unit 22S is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 100 The Coney Island School, I.S. 303 Herbert S. Eisenberg, and Abraham Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2012
Sold by
Galtchina Irina
Bought by
Galtchina Irina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galtchina Irina | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,141 | $42,592 | $1,492 | $41,100 |
| 2025 | $1,419 | $41,092 | $1,492 | $39,600 |
| 2024 | $1,419 | $41,028 | $1,492 | $39,536 |
| 2023 | $1,234 | $40,971 | $1,492 | $39,479 |
| 2022 | $1,129 | $35,834 | $1,492 | $34,342 |
| 2021 | $996 | $28,166 | $1,492 | $26,674 |
| 2020 | $1,068 | $31,196 | $1,492 | $29,704 |
| 2019 | $1,034 | $29,727 | $1,492 | $28,235 |
| 2018 | $1,089 | $29,709 | $1,492 | $28,217 |
| 2017 | $1,066 | $27,143 | $1,492 | $25,651 |
| 2016 | $1,025 | $23,118 | $1,491 | $21,627 |
| 2015 | $727 | $20,795 | $1,492 | $19,303 |
| 2014 | $727 | $20,790 | $1,492 | $19,298 |
Source: Public Records
About Brightwater Towers
Map