601 SW 3rd St Boca Raton, FL 33486
Estimated Value: $958,502 - $1,160,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,351
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 SW 3rd St, Boca Raton, FL 33486 and is currently estimated at $1,070,626, approximately $455 per square foot. 601 SW 3rd St is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Addison Mizner Elementary School, Boca Raton Community Middle School, and Boca Raton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2009
Sold by
Thompson Mary O
Bought by
Baietti Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baietti Donna M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,704 | $342,349 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,704 | $332,701 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,239 | $323,011 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,180 | $313,603 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,139 | $304,469 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,062 | $300,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,074 | $293,514 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,750 | $288,041 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,703 | $282,117 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,354 | $276,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,793 | $274,393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,810 | $272,215 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map