601 Thoreau Dr O Fallon, IL 62269
Estimated Value: $477,000 - $567,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,758
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Thoreau Dr, O Fallon, IL 62269 and is currently estimated at $524,676, approximately $298 per square foot. 601 Thoreau Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Schaefer Elementary School, Fulton Junior High School, and O'Fallon Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
American Heritage Homes Llc
Bought by
Stewart Chad R and Vadnal Stewart Melanie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,040
Outstanding Balance
$173,725
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$350,951
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Windsor Creek Llc
Bought by
American Heritage Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Chad R | $366,500 | Heritage Title | |
| American Heritage Homes Llc | $2,280,000 | Heritage Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stewart Chad R | $293,040 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,363 | $179,306 | $38,267 | $141,039 |
| 2023 | $11,498 | $158,650 | $33,859 | $124,791 |
| 2022 | $10,240 | $140,031 | $33,185 | $106,846 |
| 2021 | $9,885 | $132,907 | $31,497 | $101,410 |
| 2020 | $9,680 | $124,131 | $29,836 | $94,295 |
| 2019 | $9,449 | $124,131 | $29,836 | $94,295 |
| 2018 | $8,527 | $111,913 | $24,236 | $87,677 |
| 2017 | $4,234 | $107,372 | $23,252 | $84,120 |
| 2016 | $8,438 | $104,948 | $22,727 | $82,221 |
| 2014 | $7,583 | $100,818 | $23,367 | $77,451 |
| 2013 | $8,851 | $102,677 | $23,798 | $78,879 |
Source: Public Records
Map