Estimated Value: $689,000 - $735,212
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,405
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Trails End Ct, Hurst, TX 76054 and is currently estimated at $705,803, approximately $207 per square foot. 601 Trails End Ct is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Bear Creek Intermediate School, and Keller Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2017
Sold by
Harless Jeremy P and Harless Carrie M
Bought by
Vinson Theodore E and Davis Theresa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Outstanding Balance
$221,713
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$484,090
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Sold by
Bersin Bridget A
Bought by
Harless Jeremy P and Harless Carrie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,010
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vinson Theodore E | -- | None Available | |
| Harless Jeremy P | -- | Alamo Trin Western Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vinson Theodore E | $424,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harless Jeremy P | $35,010 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,297 | $630,000 | $124,908 | $505,092 |
| 2024 | $11,297 | $630,000 | $124,908 | $505,092 |
| 2023 | $13,127 | $623,000 | $124,908 | $498,092 |
| 2022 | $13,560 | $550,000 | $124,908 | $425,092 |
| 2021 | $13,412 | $523,347 | $70,000 | $453,347 |
| 2020 | $12,126 | $467,425 | $70,000 | $397,425 |
| 2019 | $13,010 | $492,917 | $70,000 | $422,917 |
| 2018 | $10,939 | $440,572 | $70,000 | $370,572 |
| 2017 | $11,296 | $413,076 | $70,000 | $343,076 |
| 2016 | $10,398 | $380,234 | $50,000 | $330,234 |
| 2015 | $9,013 | $360,496 | $50,000 | $310,496 |
| 2014 | $9,013 | $346,700 | $45,000 | $301,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map