601 Trinity St Winters, TX 79567
Estimated Value: $37,039 - $143,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Trinity St, Winters, TX 79567 and is currently estimated at $93,510, approximately $71 per square foot. 601 Trinity St is a home with nearby schools including Winters Elementary School, Winters Junior High School, and Winters High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $550 | $23,230 | $2,360 | $20,870 |
| 2024 | $567 | $22,860 | $1,990 | $20,870 |
| 2023 | $538 | $22,300 | $1,780 | $20,520 |
| 2022 | $539 | $20,250 | $1,580 | $18,670 |
| 2021 | $533 | $19,960 | $1,420 | $18,540 |
| 2020 | $522 | $19,560 | $1,420 | $18,140 |
| 2019 | $526 | $19,160 | $1,380 | $17,780 |
| 2018 | $520 | $18,700 | $1,100 | $17,600 |
| 2017 | $472 | $16,290 | $1,100 | $15,190 |
| 2016 | $456 | $16,010 | $830 | $15,180 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,010 | $830 | $15,180 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,010 | $830 | $15,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map