601 van Siclen Ave Brooklyn, NY 11207
East New York NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $850,000 - $972,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,976
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 van Siclen Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207 and is currently estimated at $921,821, approximately $309 per square foot. 601 van Siclen Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 13 Roberto Clemente, J.H.S 292 Margaret S. Douglas, and Achievement First - East New York School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
Sold by
J & I Group Inc
Bought by
Wittenbrink Jack R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$502,400
Outstanding Balance
$411,398
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$510,423
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2017
Sold by
Estate Of Mattie L Washington
Bought by
J & I Group Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wittenbrink Jack R | $628,000 | -- | |
| J & I Group Inc | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wittenbrink Jack R | $502,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,490 | $62,340 | $11,220 | $51,120 |
| 2025 | $4,454 | $63,120 | $11,220 | $51,900 |
| 2024 | $4,454 | $61,380 | $11,220 | $50,160 |
| 2023 | $4,249 | $60,060 | $11,220 | $48,840 |
| 2022 | $3,941 | $59,820 | $11,220 | $48,600 |
| 2021 | $3,921 | $46,200 | $11,220 | $34,980 |
| 2019 | $3,866 | $38,220 | $11,220 | $27,000 |
| 2018 | $3,554 | $17,434 | $3,923 | $13,511 |
| 2017 | $3,347 | $16,449 | $4,776 | $11,673 |
| 2016 | $931 | $15,525 | $5,075 | $10,450 |
| 2015 | $497 | $15,525 | $4,853 | $10,672 |
| 2014 | $497 | $15,400 | $4,611 | $10,789 |
Source: Public Records
Map