601 Vista Cir High Point, NC 27263
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $152,000 - $170,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Vista Cir, High Point, NC 27263 and is currently estimated at $162,938, approximately $148 per square foot. 601 Vista Cir is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Allen Jay Elementary School, Southern Guilford Middle, and Southern Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Bains Jasvir and Bains Amarjit
Bought by
Pasha Sahreen B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,705
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$122,233
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Bassi Kuldip S and Singh Narinder K
Bought by
Bains Jasvir and Bains Amarjit
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,800
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pasha Sahreen B | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Bains Jasvir | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pasha Sahreen B | $64,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bains Jasvir | $37,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,211 | $87,900 | $17,000 | $70,900 |
| 2024 | $1,211 | $87,900 | $17,000 | $70,900 |
| 2023 | $1,211 | $87,900 | $17,000 | $70,900 |
| 2022 | $1,185 | $87,900 | $17,000 | $70,900 |
| 2021 | $976 | $70,800 | $12,800 | $58,000 |
| 2020 | $976 | $70,800 | $12,800 | $58,000 |
| 2019 | $976 | $70,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $70,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $976 | $70,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,102 | $78,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,108 | $78,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,127 | $78,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map