601 W 4th Ave Lennox, SD 57039
Estimated Value: $246,605 - $331,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 601 W 4th Ave, Lennox, SD 57039 and is currently estimated at $292,651. 601 W 4th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Lennox Intermediate - 09, Lennox Middle School, and Lennox High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,189 | $258,603 | $44,438 | $214,165 |
| 2024 | $1,189 | $256,560 | $44,438 | $212,122 |
| 2023 | $3,469 | $243,820 | $44,438 | $199,382 |
| 2022 | $3,435 | $205,520 | $23,073 | $182,447 |
| 2021 | $2,621 | $184,116 | $23,073 | $161,043 |
| 2020 | $2,791 | $132,334 | $16,800 | $115,534 |
| 2019 | $2,502 | $132,334 | $16,800 | $115,534 |
| 2018 | $2,402 | $132,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,305 | $122,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,163 | $108,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,075 | $96,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,075 | $96,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $96,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map