601 W 9th St McCune, MO 66753
Estimated Value: $60,048 - $105,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,076
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 W 9th St, McCune, MO 66753 and is currently estimated at $85,512, approximately $79 per square foot. 601 W 9th St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Bought by
Crandall Harley A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2019
Sold by
Schenker Cherie M and Schenker Kevin R
Bought by
Maples Jeremy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$11,200
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crandall Harley A | $38,000 | -- | |
| Maples Jeremy | $14,000 | Crawford Cnty Abstract Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maples Jeremy | $11,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $699 | $5,144 | $359 | $4,785 |
| 2024 | $657 | $4,807 | $359 | $4,448 |
| 2023 | $584 | $4,370 | $646 | $3,724 |
| 2022 | $976 | $6,856 | $539 | $6,317 |
| 2021 | $964 | $6,325 | $539 | $5,786 |
| 2020 | $882 | $5,693 | $434 | $5,259 |
| 2019 | $491 | $3,281 | $434 | $2,847 |
| 2018 | $395 | $2,737 | $434 | $2,303 |
| 2017 | $432 | $2,737 | $434 | $2,303 |
| 2016 | $432 | $2,737 | $434 | $2,303 |
| 2015 | $415 | $2,737 | $416 | $2,321 |
| 2014 | $415 | $2,737 | $416 | $2,321 |
Source: Public Records
Map