601 W Belsher St Dimmitt, TX 79027
Estimated Value: $178,340 - $267,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,481
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 W Belsher St, Dimmitt, TX 79027 and is currently estimated at $217,085, approximately $62 per square foot. 601 W Belsher St is a home located in Castro County with nearby schools including Richardson Elementary School, Dimmitt Middle School, and Dimmitt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,031 | $154,868 | $4,880 | $159,470 |
| 2024 | $1 | $145,990 | $2,440 | $143,550 |
| 2023 | $3,166 | $127,990 | $2,440 | $125,550 |
| 2022 | $3,251 | $120,980 | $2,440 | $118,540 |
| 2021 | $3,335 | $115,620 | $2,440 | $113,180 |
| 2020 | $3,245 | $112,500 | $2,440 | $110,060 |
| 2019 | $3,263 | $112,500 | $2,440 | $110,060 |
| 2018 | $3,231 | $111,980 | $2,440 | $109,540 |
| 2017 | $3,111 | $110,960 | $2,440 | $108,520 |
| 2016 | $3,109 | $110,860 | $2,440 | $108,420 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,110 | $2,440 | $107,670 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,100 | $2,440 | $105,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map