601 W Comstock Dr Gilbert, AZ 85233
Heritage District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,909 - $546,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 W Comstock Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85233 and is currently estimated at $513,977, approximately $248 per square foot. 601 W Comstock Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Gilbert Elementary School, Mesquite Junior High School, and Mesquite High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Nunez Gilbert Y
Bought by
Nunez Gilbert Y and The Gilbert Y Nunez Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2001
Sold by
Nunez Mercy T
Bought by
Nunez Gilbert Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunez Gilbert Y | -- | None Available | |
| Nunez Gilbert Y | -- | Nations Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nunez Gilbert Y | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,480 | $25,305 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,225 | $24,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,225 | $40,260 | $8,050 | $32,210 |
| 2022 | $2,270 | $30,230 | $6,040 | $24,190 |
| 2021 | $2,226 | $28,710 | $5,740 | $22,970 |
| 2020 | $2,215 | $26,710 | $5,340 | $21,370 |
| 2019 | $2,158 | $24,770 | $4,950 | $19,820 |
| 2018 | $1,997 | $23,210 | $4,640 | $18,570 |
| 2017 | $1,902 | $21,910 | $4,380 | $17,530 |
| 2016 | $1,667 | $21,270 | $4,250 | $17,020 |
| 2015 | $1,738 | $20,280 | $4,050 | $16,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map