601 W Harrison St Kennett, MO 63857
Estimated Value: $59,000 - $116,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,419
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 W Harrison St, Kennett, MO 63857 and is currently estimated at $85,285, approximately $60 per square foot. 601 W Harrison St is a home with nearby schools including Early Childhood Center, South Elementary School, and H. Byron Masterson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2013
Sold by
Mitchell Brian and Mitchell Candace
Bought by
Superfeeta Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,134
Interest Rate
4.61%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$43,151
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Wheeler John and Mitchell Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2011
Sold by
Crosskno Donna and Crosskno Greg
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Crosskno Greg and Crosskno Donna
Bought by
Crosskno Greg and Crosskno Donna
Home Financials for this Owner