601 W Lester St Tucson, AZ 85705
Balboa Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $46,000 - $196,000
Studio
--
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 W Lester St, Tucson, AZ 85705 and is currently estimated at $130,149, approximately $154 per square foot. 601 W Lester St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Roskruge Bilingual Magnet Middle School, Mansfeld Middle School, and Tucson High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2019
Sold by
Womack Alexander R and Womack Henrietta F
Bought by
Cavazos Womack Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cavazos Womack Cynthia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $665 | $5,027 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $665 | $5,027 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $664 | $5,027 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $664 | $5,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $700 | $5,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $729 | $4,893 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $724 | $5,137 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $715 | $5,115 | $0 | $0 |