601 Waldroup Duncan, OK 73533
Estimated Value: $54,379 - $102,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,284
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Waldroup, Duncan, OK 73533 and is currently estimated at $84,460, approximately $65 per square foot. 601 Waldroup is a home with nearby schools including Velma-Alma Elementary School, Velma-Alma Middle School, and Velma-Alma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2025
Sold by
Rees Johnyne and Rees Tom
Bought by
Whitten Family Revocable Trust and Whitten
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2016
Sold by
Briscoe Tommy Michael and Briscoe Shannon Dion
Bought by
Sturdivant Gilbert Franklin and Jones Lisa Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2012
Sold by
Peavler Ronald W and Peavler Sharon K
Bought by
Briscoe Tommy Michael and Briscoe Shannon Dion
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,027
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Matlock Cristi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2000
Sold by
Matlock Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1994
Sold by
Wolf Randall Ray
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitten Family Revocable Trust | $18,500 | None Listed On Document | |