601 Walnut St Hazard, KY 41701
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $129,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Walnut St, Hazard, KY 41701 and is currently estimated at $114,262, approximately $96 per square foot. 601 Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including Roy G. Eversole Elementary School, Hazard Middle School, and Hazard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2009
Sold by
Allen Charles E and Allen Elizabeth Spencer
Bought by
Campbell Annissa Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Annissa Michelle | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $782 | $69,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $782 | $69,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $782 | $69,000 | $12,000 | $57,000 |
| 2022 | $765 | $69,000 | $12,000 | $57,000 |
| 2021 | $765 | $69,000 | $12,000 | $57,000 |
| 2020 | $764 | $69,000 | $12,000 | $57,000 |
| 2019 | $744 | $69,000 | $12,000 | $57,000 |
| 2018 | $720 | $69,000 | $12,000 | $57,000 |