Seller's Agent in 2017
Mary Niekamp
Master Key Realty
(419) 852-3520
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $208,997 - $268,000
Great location on the west edge of St. Marys. Updates include all new windows, electrical box updated, new chimney flashing, new shutters. Fresh paint, new ceiling fans, new refrigerator, new window treatments and blinds on the inside. Don't let this opportunity pass you by. Call your realtor today!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Master Key Realty License #2003017733 Listed on: 07/10/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monford Marcus E | $118,000 | American Title Resources Inc | |
| Cummins Norman L | $108,900 | Attorney | |
| Rupert Debra K | $106,900 | Attorney | |
| Spring Mark A | $95,000 | Attorney | |
| -- | $69,200 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monford Marcus E | $119,191 | |
| Previous Owner | Cummins Norman L | $112,493 | |
| Previous Owner | Rupert Debra K | $107,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Spring Mark A | $70,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/25/2017 08/25/17 | Sold | $118,000 | -2.1% | $113 / Sq Ft |
| 07/14/2017 07/14/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/10/2017 07/10/17 | For Sale | $120,500 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,203 | $59,160 | $9,470 | $49,690 |
| 2024 | $4,203 | $59,160 | $9,470 | $49,690 |
| 2023 | $2,181 | $59,160 | $9,470 | $49,690 |
| 2022 | $1,732 | $41,920 | $8,640 | $33,280 |
| 2021 | $846 | $41,920 | $8,640 | $33,280 |
| 2020 | $868 | $41,916 | $8,638 | $33,278 |
| 2019 | $1,498 | $35,333 | $7,280 | $28,053 |
| 2018 | $1,498 | $35,333 | $7,280 | $28,053 |
| 2017 | $1,490 | $35,098 | $7,280 | $27,818 |
| 2016 | $1,272 | $30,006 | $6,801 | $23,205 |
| 2015 | $1,222 | $29,474 | $6,801 | $22,673 |
| 2014 | $1,251 | $29,474 | $6,801 | $22,673 |
| 2013 | $1,273 | $29,474 | $6,801 | $22,673 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Mary Niekamp
Master Key Realty
(419) 852-3520
15 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Lisa Cummins
LPT Realty
(419) 236-4665
6 in this area
106 Total Sales
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)
MLS Number: 407839
APN: K32-032-003-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.