601 Weston Way Covington, LA 70433
Estimated Value: $503,334 - $537,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,302
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Weston Way, Covington, LA 70433 and is currently estimated at $516,834, approximately $224 per square foot. 601 Weston Way is a home with nearby schools including Madisonville Elementary School, Joseph B. Lancaster Elementary School, and Madisonville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2022
Sold by
Varuso Homes Llc
Bought by
Weston Glen Owners Association Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2015
Sold by
Varuso Homes Llc
Bought by
Morse Mary Ann K and Morse Robert R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weston Glen Owners Association Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morse Mary Ann K | $329,800 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,570 | $36,334 | $6,000 | $30,334 |
| 2024 | $3,570 | $36,334 | $6,000 | $30,334 |
| 2023 | $3,697 | $30,506 | $6,000 | $24,506 |
| 2022 | $316,841 | $30,506 | $6,000 | $24,506 |
| 2021 | $3,163 | $30,506 | $6,000 | $24,506 |
| 2020 | $3,170 | $30,506 | $6,000 | $24,506 |
| 2019 | $4,150 | $29,176 | $4,347 | $24,829 |
| 2018 | $4,154 | $29,176 | $4,347 | $24,829 |
| 2017 | $4,183 | $29,176 | $4,347 | $24,829 |
| 2016 | $4,200 | $29,176 | $4,347 | $24,829 |
| 2015 | $621 | $4,200 | $4,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map