601 Wilson Ave Brooklyn, NY 11207
Bushwick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $889,988
Studio
--
Bath
3,135
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Wilson Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207 and is currently estimated at $889,988, approximately $283 per square foot. 601 Wilson Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. /I.S. 384 Frances E. Carter, Evergreen Middle School for Urban Exploration, and Brownsville Collegiate Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2013
Sold by
Guzman Melissa and Rodriguez Melissa
Bought by
601 Wilson Ave Bkny Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Gladys Rodriguez Irrevocable Living Trus and Rodriguez Trustee Juan
Bought by
Rodriguez Melissa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1997
Sold by
Rodriguez Gladys
Bought by
Rodriguez Juan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 601 Wilson Ave Bkny Llc | $530,000 | -- | |
| 601 Wilson Ave Bkny Llc | $530,000 | -- | |
| Rodriguez Melissa | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Melissa | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Juan | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Juan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,987 | $95,460 | $10,680 | $84,780 |
| 2025 | $5,659 | $82,620 | $10,680 | $71,940 |
| 2024 | $5,659 | $86,460 | $10,680 | $75,780 |
| 2023 | $5,399 | $77,040 | $10,680 | $66,360 |
| 2022 | $4,740 | $60,480 | $10,680 | $49,800 |
| 2021 | $5,198 | $54,120 | $10,680 | $43,440 |
| 2020 | $5,258 | $52,200 | $10,680 | $41,520 |
| 2019 | $4,912 | $52,200 | $10,680 | $41,520 |
| 2018 | $4,516 | $22,152 | $5,439 | $16,713 |
| 2017 | $4,261 | $20,901 | $5,503 | $15,398 |
| 2016 | $4,138 | $20,701 | $6,545 | $14,156 |
| 2015 | $2,378 | $20,701 | $7,857 | $12,844 |
| 2014 | $2,378 | $19,567 | $8,908 | $10,659 |
Source: Public Records
Map