6010 6th Ave Rudolph, WI 54475
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $411,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
55.61
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6010 6th Ave, Rudolph, WI 54475 and is currently estimated at $250,178. 6010 6th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Think Academy-Together Helping Inspire Kids, Wisconsin Rapids Area Middle School, and East Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Sold by
Wright Donald Robert
Bought by
Bohringer Barbara G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bohringer Barbara G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,188 | $63,700 | $47,100 | $16,600 |
| 2024 | $1,094 | $63,400 | $46,800 | $16,600 |
| 2023 | $1,063 | $62,800 | $46,200 | $16,600 |
| 2022 | $1,064 | $62,300 | $45,700 | $16,600 |
| 2021 | $1,031 | $62,100 | $45,500 | $16,600 |
| 2020 | $1,120 | $61,900 | $45,300 | $16,600 |
| 2019 | $934 | $61,800 | $45,200 | $16,600 |
| 2018 | $747 | $38,200 | $21,100 | $17,100 |
| 2017 | $591 | $38,200 | $21,100 | $17,100 |
| 2016 | $682 | $43,700 | $21,100 | $22,600 |
| 2015 | $1,437 | $86,300 | $21,100 | $65,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map