6010 Allison Ave Hamilton, OH 45011
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,514
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6010 Allison Ave, Hamilton, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $258,511, approximately $170 per square foot. 6010 Allison Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Fairfield North Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Fairfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2014
Sold by
Campbell Leslie Elijah
Bought by
Hulley John P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,456
Outstanding Balance
$98,214
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$160,297
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2012
Sold by
Campbell Lonnie E
Bought by
Campbell Leslie Elijah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of Mary Evelyn Campbell
Bought by
Campbell Leslie Elijah and Campbell Lonnie E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hulley John P | $134,900 | None Available | |
| Campbell Leslie Elijah | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Campbell Leslie Elijah | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hulley John P | $132,456 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,452 | $65,130 | $12,920 | $52,210 |
| 2024 | $2,452 | $65,130 | $12,920 | $52,210 |
| 2023 | $2,429 | $64,520 | $12,920 | $51,600 |
| 2022 | $2,512 | $49,690 | $12,920 | $36,770 |
| 2021 | $2,271 | $47,610 | $12,920 | $34,690 |
| 2020 | $2,350 | $47,610 | $12,920 | $34,690 |
| 2019 | $3,730 | $39,690 | $11,960 | $27,730 |
| 2018 | $2,234 | $39,690 | $11,960 | $27,730 |
| 2017 | $2,250 | $39,690 | $11,960 | $27,730 |
| 2016 | $2,156 | $35,990 | $11,960 | $24,030 |
| 2015 | $2,116 | $35,990 | $11,960 | $24,030 |
| 2014 | $2,263 | $35,990 | $11,960 | $24,030 |
| 2013 | $2,263 | $41,030 | $11,960 | $29,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map