6010 Caine Rd Vassar, MI 48768
Estimated Value: $163,112 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,185
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6010 Caine Rd, Vassar, MI 48768 and is currently estimated at $219,278, approximately $185 per square foot. 6010 Caine Rd is a home with nearby schools including Central School, Vassar Junior High School, and Vassar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2012
Sold by
Burke Gregory Albert
Bought by
Burke Gregory Albert and Burke Shawn Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Hall Randy E
Bought by
Burke Gregory Albert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,920
Outstanding Balance
$54,353
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$164,925
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Gregory Albert | -- | None Available | |
| Burke Gregory Albert | $129,900 | County Abstract & Title Agen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burke Gregory Albert | $103,920 |