$350,000
SOLD MAR 27, 2026
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,900 Sq Ft
7,013 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2026

$184 Per Sq Ft

12% Below List Price

95 on Market

Highlights

  • 0.16 Acre Lot
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Secondary bathroom tub or shower combo
  • Mountain View
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Great Room

About This Home

As of March 2026

Built in 2021, move-in ready 4-bedroom, 3-full-bath custom home offers an open floorplan with modern finishes, thoughtful storage & no HOA. Features include large granite countertops, stunning glass tile kitchen backsplash & dining peninsula, stainless steel appliances, recessed lighting, vaulted ceilings with fans, & abundant natural light. Custom window blinds throughout, including solar shades in the living room. Spacious bdrms with custom closet organizers & no carpet for easy maintenance. Fully Wi-Fi-enabled smart home with keyless entry, thermostat, garage door & ring camera. Exterior highlights include a decorative steel gate, gazebo, two covered awnings for shade & energy efficiency, dog door to fenced yard with mature trees. Motivated seller!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ashley Kimberlin

Realty Executives Arizona Territory License #SA561029000 Listed on: 12/05/2025

Realty Executives Arizona Territory

Last Buyer's Agent

Kenneth Hutson

eXp Realty License #SA649194000

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,747

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 7,013 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Shrub
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned Tucson - R1

Parking

  • Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Frame With Stucco
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,900 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,747

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

7,013 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Exterior Features Front Faces: North
  • Energy Efficient Lighting: Some
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size: Irregular
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 498306
  • Subdivision Name: Craycroft Annex Addition
  • General Property Information: List Price/SqFt: 200.0
  • General Property Information: Lot Size Price/SqFt: 54.19
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Kitchen Features Appliance Color: Stainless
  • Kitchen Features Countertops: Granite
  • Kitchen Features Microwave: Yes
  • Interior Steps YN: N
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • ExteriorFeatures: Rain Barrel/Cistern(s)
  • Pool Conventional: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Military Airport Vcty, Insurance Claims History Report, Seller Prop Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame - Stucco
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener

Utilities

  • Electric Electric Company: TEP
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room

• Junior High Dist: TUSD
  • Middle Or Junior School: Roberts (at Naylor)

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Subdivided, Decorative Gravel, Shrubs, North/South Exposure
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7013.0
  • Zoning: Tucson - R1

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2021

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1747.14

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Wheeler
  • High School: Palo Verde

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 5, 2025
Closed on
Feb 10, 2026
List Price
$398,000
Sold Price
$350,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$48,000
-12.06%
Views
76

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
101.04%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 10, 2021
Closed on
Jul 22, 2021
List Price
$365,000
Sold Price
$365,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.89%
Original Mortgage
$269,221
Interest Rate
2.96%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $350,000 Signature Title Agency Of Ariz
Warranty Deed -- Signature Title Agency
Warranty Deed -- Signature Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $269,221 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Sold $350,000 -7.9% $184 / Sq Ft
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Pending -- -- --
01/16/2026 01/16/26 Price Changed $380,000 -1.9% $200 / Sq Ft
01/02/2026 01/02/26 Price Changed $387,500 -2.6% $204 / Sq Ft
12/05/2025 12/05/25 For Sale $398,000 +9.0% $209 / Sq Ft
07/23/2021 07/23/21 Sold $365,000 0.0% $192 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/23/2021 06/23/21 Pending -- -- --
06/10/2021 06/10/21 For Sale $365,000 -- $192 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,747 $15,723 -- --
2025 $1,747 $14,975 -- --
2024 $1,580 $14,262 -- --
2023 $1,580 $13,582 -- --
2022 $1,580 $2,253 $0 $0

Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

MLS Number: 22531129

MLS of Southern Arizona

APN: 131-12-2070

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.