NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $196,897 - $213,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,359 Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 7, 2017

Last sale price $55,000 $40 Per Sq Ft

Est. 269% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,205 / mo

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Bungalow
  • Corner Lot
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Shed

About This Home

As of March 2017

Nice 3 bedroom bungalow, hardwood floors, fireplace, and nice size corner lot. Close to schools and park. Lots of potential! This is a Fannie Mae HomePath property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bill Simpson

Inactive Office License #146170 Listed on: 01/05/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

TJ Voskuhl

McGraw, REALTORS License #140400

McGraw, REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,070

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 15,750 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,359 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,070

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: From E 31st St, turn south on Lakewood Ave. Turn west on E 32nd St. House on side of street on corner.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.36
  • Subdivision Name: Lorraine Heights
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: 20
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, Cable TV
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 1359.0

• Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: None
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)

• Elementary School: Cooper
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15750.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1070.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 5, 2017
Closed on
Feb 23, 2017
List Price
$58,900
Sold Price
$55,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,900
-6.62%
Current Estimated Value
$203,224

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$148,224
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.30%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Weaver David W $55,000 Tulsa Abstract & Title Co
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/07/2017 03/07/17 Sold $55,000 -6.6% $40 / Sq Ft
01/04/2017 01/04/17 Pending -- -- --
01/04/2017 01/04/17 For Sale $58,900 -- $43 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,451 $10,831 $1,201 $9,630
2024 $1,247 $10,315 $1,448 $8,867
2023 $1,247 $9,823 $1,951 $7,872
2022 $1,247 $9,356 $2,137 $7,219
2021 $1,177 $8,910 $2,035 $6,875
2020 $1,161 $8,910 $2,035 $6,875
2019 $1,221 $8,910 $2,035 $6,875
2018 $1,224 $8,910 $2,035 $6,875
2017 $1,227 $8,954 $2,035 $6,919
2016 $1,068 $8,954 $2,035 $6,919
2015 $1,070 $8,954 $2,035 $6,919
2014 $1,060 $8,954 $2,035 $6,919
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1700426

MLS Technology

APN: 23800-93-22-03690

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.