6010 Granite Ct Frederick, CO 80516
Estimated Value: $674,000 - $864,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,873
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6010 Granite Ct, Frederick, CO 80516 and is currently estimated at $741,443, approximately $191 per square foot. 6010 Granite Ct is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Erie Middle School, and Erie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2020
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Shemshedini Teuta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$467,960
Outstanding Balance
$415,880
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$325,563
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shemshedini Teuta | $585,000 | American Home Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shemshedini Teuta | $467,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,720 | $44,220 | $7,190 | $37,030 |
| 2024 | $7,720 | $44,220 | $7,190 | $37,030 |
| 2023 | $7,205 | $47,970 | $7,780 | $40,190 |
| 2022 | $6,019 | $37,250 | $5,910 | $31,340 |
| 2021 | $6,058 | $38,320 | $6,080 | $32,240 |
| 2020 | $5,712 | $36,320 | $4,430 | $31,890 |
| 2019 | $5,766 | $36,320 | $4,430 | $31,890 |
| 2018 | $267 | $1,730 | $1,730 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map