6010 Honea Egypt Rd Montgomery, TX 77316
Estimated Value: $899,000 - $1,248,304
Studio
1
Bath
4,437
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6010 Honea Egypt Rd, Montgomery, TX 77316 and is currently estimated at $1,062,435, approximately $239 per square foot. 6010 Honea Egypt Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lone Star Elementary School, Oak Hills J.H., and Lake Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2011
Sold by
Lepore Ronald Joe and Lepore Helen Ann
Bought by
Searcy Gregory A and Searcy Candy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Hynes James E and Hynes Dawn
Bought by
Rodriguez Tony and Rodriguez Christy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$444,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Lgi Land Llc
Bought by
Hynes James E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,299
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1998
Sold by
Western United Life Assurance Company
Bought by
Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1996
Sold by
Colonial Financial Lp
Bought by
Searcy Gregory and Searcy Candy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1982
Sold by
Western United Life Assurance Co
Bought by
Searcy Gregory and Searcy Candy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Searcy Gregory A | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Searcy Gregory | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Tony | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Hynes James E | -- | American Title Co | |
| Bank Of New York | -- | -- | |
| Searcy Gregory | -- | -- | |
| Searcy Gregory | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Tony | $444,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hynes James E | $74,299 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,310 | $1,015,861 | $307,960 | $707,901 |
| 2024 | $13,770 | $883,386 | $307,960 | $575,426 |
| 2023 | $13,770 | $878,140 | $307,960 | $570,180 |
| 2022 | $15,605 | $890,020 | $307,960 | $582,060 |
| 2021 | $11,418 | $625,660 | $191,420 | $434,240 |
| 2020 | $11,975 | $625,660 | $191,420 | $434,240 |
| 2019 | $9,509 | $476,240 | $124,420 | $351,820 |
| 2018 | $8,758 | $438,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,791 | $438,630 | $79,630 | $359,000 |
| 2016 | $8,791 | $438,630 | $79,630 | $359,000 |
| 2015 | $741 | $412,860 | $37,330 | $375,530 |
| 2014 | $741 | $37,330 | $37,330 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map