6010 W Cascade Dr Franklin, WI 53132
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $511,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6010 W Cascade Dr, Franklin, WI 53132 and is currently estimated at $462,131, approximately $241 per square foot. 6010 W Cascade Dr is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Robinwood Elementary School, Forest Park Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2025
Sold by
Pehringer Joseph Francis and Pehringer Patricia
Bought by
J And P Pehringer Protection Trust and Pehringer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J And P Pehringer Protection Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,990 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,592 | $356,700 | $66,400 | $290,300 |
| 2022 | $5,676 | $296,800 | $66,400 | $230,400 |
| 2021 | $5,530 | $260,500 | $62,500 | $198,000 |
| 2020 | $5,355 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,491 | $269,400 | $62,500 | $206,900 |
| 2018 | $5,761 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,157 | $242,800 | $62,500 | $180,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $182,600 | $57,600 | $125,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $182,600 | $57,600 | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map