Seller's Agent in 2026
Luke Bruckner
Collective Real Estate Group
(608) 445-9852
5 in this area
249 Total Sales
Wonderful ranch home in the Grandview Commons neighborhood, conveniently located on Madison’s east side. Enjoy easy one-floor living w/laminate floors & open floor plan w/stylish, modern finishes. Bright kitchen offers a large island w/breakfast bar, Whirlpool stainless steel appliances & ample cabinetry/counter space. Dining & living areas have access to deck overlooking the backyard. Spacious primary suite features a tray ceiling, walk-in closet & private bath w/dbl vanity & step-in shower. Two additional bedrooms offer generous closets & are steps from the guest bath. Lower level includes a large rec rm w/an abundant of natural light, wet bar w/bar seating, quartz counters, beverage fridge, fourth bdrm, full bath & 2 storage areas. Additional highlights include main-floor laundry/mud room & 2 car attached garage. Close to shopping, dining, parks & entertainment.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Collective Real Estate Group License #63334-94 Listed on: 01/29/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $490,000 | Knight Barry Title | |
| Deed | $309,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $392,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $278,910 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Sold | $490,000 | -2.0% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | For Sale | $499,900 | 0.0% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/01/2026 02/01/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | For Sale | $499,900 | +61.3% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2018 02/23/18 | Sold | $309,900 | 0.0% | $197 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/05/2017 12/05/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/18/2017 09/18/17 | For Sale | $309,900 | -- | $197 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,399 | $455,100 | $74,800 | $380,300 |
| 2024 | $15,475 | $441,800 | $74,800 | $367,000 |
| 2023 | $7,390 | $409,100 | $69,300 | $339,800 |
| 2022 | $14,410 | $365,300 | $61,000 | $304,300 |
| 2021 | $7,103 | $331,900 | $54,000 | $277,900 |
| 2020 | $7,077 | $316,100 | $51,400 | $264,700 |
| 2019 | $6,968 | $309,900 | $50,400 | $259,500 |
| 2018 | $6,953 | $309,900 | $50,400 | $259,500 |
| 2017 | $201 | $8,600 | $8,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $206 | $8,600 | $8,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $208 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Luke Bruckner
Collective Real Estate Group
(608) 445-9852
5 in this area
249 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Joel Hinsey
Stark Company, REALTORS
(608) 513-2368
2 in this area
42 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Scott Kramer
Stark Company, REALTORS
(608) 444-4410
21 in this area
281 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Wanda Roche
Compass Real Estate Wisconsin
(608) 212-2928
6 in this area
205 Total Sales
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 2015661
APN: 0710-023-1003-6
Ask me questions while you tour the home.