6011 Capri Dr Cincinnati, OH 45224
College Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,660 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,377
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6011 Capri Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45224 and is currently estimated at $222,915, approximately $161 per square foot. 6011 Capri Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Shroder High School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2022
Sold by
Porter Gloria A
Bought by
Porter Joseph Sidney
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porter Joseph Sidney | -- | Schwartz Steven L |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,394 | $54,880 | $11,592 | $43,288 |
| 2024 | $3,291 | $54,880 | $11,592 | $43,288 |
| 2023 | $3,366 | $54,880 | $11,592 | $43,288 |
| 2022 | $1,818 | $35,288 | $9,440 | $25,848 |
| 2021 | $1,732 | $35,288 | $9,440 | $25,848 |
| 2020 | $1,798 | $35,288 | $9,440 | $25,848 |
| 2019 | $1,642 | $30,954 | $8,281 | $22,673 |
| 2018 | $1,645 | $30,954 | $8,281 | $22,673 |
| 2017 | $1,554 | $30,954 | $8,281 | $22,673 |
| 2016 | $1,564 | $30,881 | $8,838 | $22,043 |
| 2015 | $1,418 | $30,881 | $8,838 | $22,043 |
| 2014 | $1,429 | $30,881 | $8,838 | $22,043 |
| 2013 | $1,516 | $31,837 | $9,111 | $22,726 |
Source: Public Records
Map