6011 Dee Dr Pasadena, TX 77505
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $310,281
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6011 Dee Dr, Pasadena, TX 77505 and is currently estimated at $302,070, approximately $130 per square foot. 6011 Dee Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Turner Elementary School, Bondy Intermediate School, and Carter Lomax Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2015
Sold by
Chapline Aprile M and Chapline Phil
Bought by
Munoz Jose D and Munoz Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,449
Outstanding Balance
$146,131
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$155,939
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2000
Sold by
Hiser Ronald W and Hiser Cheryl L
Bought by
Richards Aprile W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Jose D | -- | None Available | |
| Richards Aprile W | -- | Texas American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Munoz Jose D | $192,449 | |
| Previous Owner | Richards Aprile W | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,568 | $310,868 | $57,755 | $253,113 |
| 2024 | $5,568 | $317,367 | $57,755 | $259,612 |
| 2023 | $5,568 | $337,733 | $57,755 | $279,978 |
| 2022 | $6,719 | $316,143 | $38,503 | $277,640 |
| 2021 | $6,416 | $252,990 | $38,503 | $214,487 |
| 2020 | $6,036 | $251,843 | $35,295 | $216,548 |
| 2019 | $5,820 | $231,637 | $35,295 | $196,342 |
| 2018 | $3,159 | $220,928 | $28,229 | $192,699 |
| 2017 | $6,060 | $220,928 | $28,229 | $192,699 |
| 2016 | $5,165 | $188,311 | $24,152 | $164,159 |
| 2015 | $3,476 | $183,658 | $21,956 | $161,702 |
| 2014 | $3,476 | $158,946 | $21,956 | $136,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map