Seller's Agent in 2025
Thomas Luster
Epique Realty
(703) 909-9674
1 in this area
214 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $360,959 - $366,000
Beautiful 3 Bed 2 1/2 Bath Single Family Home in Great Location and Community. Fresh Paint, Upgraded Counter Tops, Hardwood Floors, Walk in Closet, Primary Bath, Sunroom with Deck off the Back. Must See!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(888) 893-3537 vabroker@epiquerealty.com Epique Realty License #0225226608 Listed on: 06/09/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
(844) 552-7444 datacorrect@brightmls.com Non Subscribing Office License #0225194075
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lake Rachel K | $360,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Compan | |
| Paramount Investments Llc | $262,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Clark David | $233,500 | -- | |
| Garringer Melissa A | $119,000 | -- | |
| Colwell Henry E | $100,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lake Rachel K | $345,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paramount Investments Llc | $224,927 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark David | $229,892 | |
| Previous Owner | Colwell Henry E | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2025 10/01/25 | Sold | $360,000 | -1.3% | $234 / Sq Ft |
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Price Changed | $364,900 | -0.3% | $238 / Sq Ft |
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | Price Changed | $365,900 | -1.1% | $238 / Sq Ft |
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | For Sale | $369,900 | -- | $241 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,008 | $326,200 | $75,000 | $251,200 |
| 2024 | $2,898 | $319,200 | $75,000 | $244,200 |
| 2023 | $2,709 | $297,700 | $70,000 | $227,700 |
| 2022 | $2,467 | $268,100 | $67,000 | $201,100 |
| 2021 | $2,345 | $239,900 | $65,000 | $174,900 |
| 2020 | $2,172 | $228,600 | $65,000 | $163,600 |
| 2019 | $2,083 | $219,300 | $63,000 | $156,300 |
| 2018 | $1,985 | $208,900 | $60,000 | $148,900 |
| 2017 | $1,927 | $200,700 | $57,000 | $143,700 |
| 2016 | $1,847 | $192,400 | $54,000 | $138,400 |
| 2015 | $1,839 | $189,000 | $53,000 | $136,000 |
| 2014 | $1,756 | $180,300 | $52,000 | $128,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Thomas Luster
Epique Realty
(703) 909-9674
1 in this area
214 Total Sales
d
Buyer's Agent in 2025
datacorrect BrightMLS
Non Subscribing Office
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VACF2001182
APN: 720-67-55-26-000-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.