$765,000
SOLD APR 2, 2026

6012 Harmony Dr Ave Maria, FL 34142

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,496 Sq Ft
0.29 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 2, 2026

$306 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

64 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Experience true FLORIDA LUXURY LIVING with a LARGE SALTWATER HEATED POOL and SPA in this beautifully upgraded home, perfectly positioned on a quiet cul-de-sac in the 55+ Del Webb Naples community. Better than new construction, this enhanced PINNACLE floor plan (similar to the STELLAR) delivers the elevated lifestyle today’s buyers are searching for. This 3-bedroom, 3-bath plus den home showcases REMODELED KITCHEN AND BATHROOMS with all NEW Cabinets, PLANTATION SHUTTERS, DESIGNER LIGHTING, upgraded ceiling fans, and fresh interior and exterior paint for a crisp, modern look. The PRIMARY SUITE is a luxurious retreat, offering an extended walk-in shower and dual sinks. The CHEF’S KITCHEN is completely refreshed with BRAND NEW quartz countertops, upgraded appliances, BEVERAGE CENTER, a new sink and faucet, and thoughtfully designed for seamless entertaining. Additional upgrades include IMPACT GLASS WINDOWS, floor-to-ceiling tile in the bathrooms, extra recessed lighting, and TILE FLOORING throughout. Step outside to your private oasis - an expansive screened-in lanai featuring a SALTWATER POOL and SPA, super screens, and accented by elegant marble pavers. Enhanced landscaping provides added privacy around the pool area. Storm Smart ELECTRIC HURRICANE SCREEN on the lanai keeps your furniture clean and dry during storms. The oversized 4’ EXTENDED GARAGE includes epoxy flooring and overhead storage, providing ample space for a golf cart, workshop, or additional storage needs. You will have a piece of mind with a whole house portable 13,000 kw GENERATOR. This home comes with the SOCIAL MEMBERSHIP, but take note GOLF LOVERS, Panther Run Golf Club offers optional MEMBERSHIPS with premium golf experiences just steps from your backyard.
In Del Webb Naples, you’ll enjoy WORLD-CLASS AMENITIES that rival luxury resorts: dine at the Rusty Putter Restaurant, soak in the RESORT-STYLE or LAP POOLS, break a sweat in the state-of-the-art FITNESS CENTER, and play your way through PICKLEBALL, TENNIS, bocce, billiards - even a top-tier GOLF SIMULATOR!
Need groceries, church, or a bite to eat? Just hop in your golf cart and cruise into town - Publix and the heart of Ave Maria are just minutes away.
This isn’t just a home - it’s a LIFESTYLE UPGRADE in one of Southwest Florida’s most vibrant 55+ communities. Don’t miss your chance to live where fun, fitness, and friendships flourish year-round!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sara Callahan

Realty One Group MVP Listed on: 12/11/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,699

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • 95 Ft Wide Lot
  • Lake Front
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Rectangular Lot

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Concrete Block With Brick
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Stucco
  • Tile

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 29817005428
  • Tax Block 202

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,699

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

HOA Fees

$499 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Gated
  • Frontage: Lakefront
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Regular
  • Park Name: AVE MARIA
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Is Senior Community?: Yes
  • Spa Features: Community, Heated Electric, Pool Integrated, Screened
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Beauty Salon, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Hobby Room, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Play Area, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sauna, Shopping, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Volleyball
  • Association Fees: 5984
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: NROGMVP
  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: DEL WEBB
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Single Family
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Unit Levels: 1
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Structure Type: House
  • Golf Type: Golf Non Equity
  • Elevator: None
  • Boat Access: None
  • LastChangeTimestamp: 2026-04-02T15:44:41.007Z
  • Community Type: Gated, Golf Course
  • BridgeModificationTimestamp: 2026-04-02T15:51:31.341Z
  • ListAgent_MUI: 46023530
  • CDOM: 112
  • Building Desc: 1 Story/Ranch
  • Equipment: Auto Garage Door, Cooktop - Electric, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Smoke Detector, Washer
  • DOM: 64
  • Additional Rooms: Den - Study, Great Room, Guest Bath, Guest Room, Laundry in Residence, Screened Lanai/Porch
  • NABOR_ListPrice: 789900
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: French Doors, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Window Coverings
  • Room Bedroom Features: First Floor Bedroom, Split Bedrooms
  • Room Dining Room Features: Dining - Family
  • Kitchen Description: Walk-In Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Tile
  • View: Water
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • Pool Features: Community, Pool/Spa Combo, Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Electric Heat, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Has Private Pool?: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Lake
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Block
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Laundry in Residence
  • Green Building Features: DSL/Cable Available
  • Heating: Central Electric
  • Water Source: Central

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: With Approval

Lot Info

  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Parcel Number: 29817005428
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12632
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2026-08-09
  • Additional Parcels: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Buyer Finance/Cash

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8698.8
  • Tax Block: 202

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 11, 2025
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
Sold by
Riddle Randy and Riddle And Gregory Revocable Trust
List Price
$789,900
Sold Price
$765,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-3.15%
Views
37

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.06%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2025
Sold by
Riddle Randy J and Riddle Gregory Michael
Bought by
Riddle And Gregory Revocable Trust and Riddle

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 24, 2023
Closed on
Nov 27, 2023
Sold by
Wieneke Joseph Patrick and Wieneke Mary Gertrude
Bought by
Riddle Randy J and Riddle Gregory Michael
Seller's Agent
Sara Callahan
Realty One Group MVP
Buyer's Agent
John Langston
Berkshire Hathaway Florida
List Price
$770,000
Sold Price
$770,000
Views
19

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.18%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2016
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Wieneke Joseph Patrick and Wieneke Mary Gertrude

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $765,000 Mvp Title Agency Llc
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $770,000 Stewart Title Company
Warranty Deed $386,645 Pgp Title Of Florida Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $200,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Sold $765,000 -3.2% $306 / Sq Ft
02/13/2026 02/13/26 Pending -- -- --
12/11/2025 12/11/25 For Sale $789,900 +2.6% $316 / Sq Ft
11/27/2023 11/27/23 Sold $770,000 0.0% $308 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/25/2023 10/25/23 Pending -- -- --
10/24/2023 10/24/23 For Sale $770,000 -- $308 / Sq Ft
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,699 $626,383 $201,024 $425,359
2024 $6,619 $622,606 $142,916 $479,690
2023 $6,619 $453,153 $0 $0
2022 $5,994 $388,751 $0 $0
2021 $5,915 $377,428 $0 $0
2020 $5,756 $372,217 $0 $0
2019 $5,665 $363,848 $0 $0
2018 $5,745 $357,064 $0 $0
2017 $5,666 $349,720 $71,667 $278,053
2016 $1,737 $35,000 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0

Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 225082934

Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 29817005428

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.