6012 Pinehurst Rd Baltimore, MD 21212
Lake Evesham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,569 - $406,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6012 Pinehurst Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $344,285, approximately $254 per square foot. 6012 Pinehurst Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Roland Park Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,283 | $214,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,283 | $204,600 | $93,400 | $111,200 |
| 2023 | $4,101 | $199,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,943 | $193,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,434 | $187,900 | $93,400 | $94,500 |
| 2020 | $3,673 | $187,900 | $93,400 | $94,500 |
| 2019 | $3,512 | $187,900 | $93,400 | $94,500 |
| 2018 | $3,415 | $193,700 | $93,400 | $100,300 |
| 2017 | $3,305 | $185,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,835 | $177,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,835 | $169,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,835 | $169,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map