6012 Rob Roy Dr Oak Forest, IL 60452
Estimated Value: $324,043 - $379,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6012 Rob Roy Dr, Oak Forest, IL 60452 and is currently estimated at $359,011, approximately $218 per square foot. 6012 Rob Roy Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lee R Foster Elementary School, Jack Hille Middle School, and Oak Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co
Bought by
Masek Derrick and Stephens Inga N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,400
Outstanding Balance
$160,655
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$198,356
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2004
Sold by
Gonzalez Jose A and Gonzalez Isabel
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na and Trust #133127
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1996
Sold by
Lyon Jeffrey W and Lyon Pamela A
Bought by
Gonzalez Jose A and Gonzalez Isabel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,600
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masek Derrick | $272,000 | Chicago Title Land Trust Co | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | -- | -- | |
| Gonzalez Jose A | $134,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Masek Derrick | $258,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Jose A | $107,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,410 | $27,001 | $3,713 | $23,288 |
| 2024 | $7,410 | $27,001 | $3,713 | $23,288 |
| 2023 | $6,066 | $27,001 | $3,713 | $23,288 |
| 2022 | $6,066 | $17,868 | $3,300 | $14,568 |
| 2021 | $5,953 | $17,868 | $3,300 | $14,568 |
| 2020 | $5,813 | $17,868 | $3,300 | $14,568 |
| 2019 | $6,958 | $20,704 | $3,093 | $17,611 |
| 2018 | $6,838 | $20,704 | $3,093 | $17,611 |
| 2017 | $6,885 | $20,704 | $3,093 | $17,611 |
| 2016 | $6,058 | $17,953 | $2,887 | $15,066 |
| 2015 | $5,847 | $17,953 | $2,887 | $15,066 |
| 2014 | $6,991 | $17,953 | $2,887 | $15,066 |
| 2013 | $6,689 | $19,162 | $2,887 | $16,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map