6012 Spring St Godfrey, IL 62035
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $135,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6012 Spring St, Godfrey, IL 62035 and is currently estimated at $110,524, approximately $115 per square foot. 6012 Spring St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Alton Middle School, and Alton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2019
Sold by
Hamlin Properties Llc
Bought by
Farmer Joseph A and Farmer Joseph F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
Sold by
Chamberlain Trust
Bought by
Farmer Joseph A and Farmer Joseph F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2011
Sold by
Chamberlain Gary Keith and Chamberlain Phyllis J
Bought by
Chamberlain Dale Allen and Chamberlain Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farmer Joseph A | $2,000 | Prairie State Title & Escrow | |
| Farmer Joseph A | $40,000 | Prairie State Title & Escrow | |
| Chamberlain Dale Allen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,195 | $25,370 | $10,820 | $14,550 |
| 2024 | $1,195 | $23,720 | $10,120 | $13,600 |
| 2023 | $1,195 | $21,900 | $9,340 | $12,560 |
| 2022 | $970 | $20,030 | $8,540 | $11,490 |
| 2021 | $807 | $18,840 | $8,030 | $10,810 |
| 2020 | $780 | $18,440 | $7,860 | $10,580 |
| 2019 | $466 | $13,920 | $3,620 | $10,300 |
| 2018 | $1,079 | $13,330 | $3,470 | $9,860 |
| 2017 | $2,025 | $26,150 | $3,470 | $22,680 |
| 2016 | $1,967 | $26,150 | $3,470 | $22,680 |
| 2015 | $1,001 | $25,330 | $3,360 | $21,970 |
| 2014 | $1,001 | $25,330 | $3,360 | $21,970 |
| 2013 | $1,001 | $25,330 | $3,360 | $21,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map