Estimated Value: $181,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6013 Garner Rd, Akron, MI 48701 and is currently estimated at $219,269, approximately $126 per square foot. 6013 Garner Rd is a home with nearby schools including Unionville-Sebewaing Elementary School, Unionville-Sebewaing High School, and Unionville-Sebewaing Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2016
Sold by
Mccullen Paul A
Bought by
Maurice Andrea L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maurice Andrea L | $113,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,532 | $112,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,532 | $108,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,059 | $97,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,928 | $89,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,831 | $78,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,811 | $74,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,840 | $74,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,996 | $80,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,023 | $80,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,200 | $73,500 | $0 | $0 |