6013 Highgate Dr Baltimore, MD 21215
Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $384,644
Studio
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6013 Highgate Dr, Baltimore, MD 21215 and is currently estimated at $314,322, approximately $224 per square foot. 6013 Highgate Dr is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Cross Country Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2003
Sold by
Perkins James A
Bought by
Hempfield Benjamin and Johnson Latundra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hempfield Benjamin | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,522 | $247,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,522 | $235,100 | $75,200 | $159,900 |
| 2023 | $5,469 | $232,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,441 | $230,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,388 | $228,300 | $75,200 | $153,100 |
| 2020 | $4,561 | $211,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,147 | $194,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,950 | $178,300 | $75,200 | $103,100 |
| 2017 | $3,983 | $178,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,695 | $178,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,695 | $180,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,695 | $180,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map