6013 Skipjack Ln Tilghman, MD 21671
Estimated Value: $383,150 - $478,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6013 Skipjack Ln, Tilghman, MD 21671 and is currently estimated at $440,038, approximately $238 per square foot. 6013 Skipjack Ln is a home located in Talbot County with nearby schools including Tilghman Elementary School, St. Michaels Middle/High School, and Easton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2004
Sold by
Skipjack Lane Llc
Bought by
Pouyat Richard V and Pouyat Pouya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2002
Sold by
Otwell Perry A
Bought by
Skipjake Lane Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pouyat Richard V | $249,900 | -- | |
| Skipjake Lane Llc | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,821 | $311,000 | $69,400 | $241,600 |
| 2024 | $2,507 | $280,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,113 | $249,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,718 | $218,300 | $69,400 | $148,900 |
| 2021 | $1,663 | $218,300 | $69,400 | $148,900 |
| 2020 | $1,622 | $218,300 | $69,400 | $148,900 |
| 2019 | $1,628 | $219,100 | $73,400 | $145,700 |
| 2018 | $1,522 | $211,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,398 | $204,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,269 | $197,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,296 | $197,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,296 | $197,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map