6014 Marsh Trail Dr Odessa, FL 33556
Estimated Value: $816,000 - $1,382,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,458
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6014 Marsh Trail Dr, Odessa, FL 33556 and is currently estimated at $1,197,599, approximately $268 per square foot. 6014 Marsh Trail Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Hammond Elementary School, Martinez Middle School, and Steinbrenner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2023
Sold by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Bought by
Da Silva Rodrigo S and Silva Ingrid P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,990
Outstanding Balance
$386,046
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$811,553
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2022
Sold by
Cal Hearthstone Lot Option Pool 02 Lp
Bought by
Calatlantic Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2022
Sold by
Cal Hearthstone Lot Option Pool 02 Lp
Bought by
Calatlantic Group Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Da Silva Rodrigo S | $1,100,000 | Lennar Title | |
| Calatlantic Group Llc | $1,160,100 | Lennar Homes Llc | |
| Calatlantic Group Llc | $1,160,100 | Calatlantic Group Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Da Silva Rodrigo S | $399,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,899 | $972,446 | $258,992 | $713,454 |
| 2024 | $16,899 | $967,702 | $218,530 | $749,172 |
| 2023 | $4,367 | $191,310 | $191,310 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,416 | $121,421 | $121,421 | $0 |
| 2021 | $526 | $13,172 | $13,172 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map