6014 Pershing Ave Saint Louis, MO 63112
Skinker DeBaliviere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,000 - $762,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6014 Pershing Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63112 and is currently estimated at $587,500, approximately $238 per square foot. 6014 Pershing Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary Community Education School, Sumner High School, and St Roch School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1997
Sold by
Hoerr Thomas R and Hoerr Kathleen O
Bought by
The Washington University
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1997
Sold by
Hoerr Thomas R and Hoerr Kathleen O
Bought by
Hoerr Thomas R and Hoerr Karleen O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Washington University | -- | -- | |
| Hoerr Thomas R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $28 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $28 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $28 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $28 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $28 | $40,930 | $4,660 | $36,270 |
| 2019 | $28 | $40,930 | $4,660 | $36,270 |
| 2018 | $28 | $39,450 | $4,660 | $34,790 |
| 2017 | $28 | $39,440 | $4,660 | $34,790 |
| 2016 | $28 | $39,980 | $4,660 | $35,320 |
| 2015 | $28 | $39,980 | $4,660 | $35,320 |
| 2014 | $28 | $39,980 | $4,660 | $35,320 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,550 | $4,660 | $11,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map