6014 Root Rd Conneaut, OH 44030
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $191,539
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6014 Root Rd, Conneaut, OH 44030 and is currently estimated at $167,513. 6014 Root Rd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeshore Primary Elementary School, Gateway Elementary School, and Conneaut Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2015
Sold by
Champlin Hollie L
Bought by
Parker Drew A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2010
Sold by
A & J Land Company Inc
Bought by
Champlin Hollie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,272
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2007
Sold by
A & J Land Co Inc
Bought by
Champlin Hollie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$17,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Bruner Land Co Inc
Bought by
Champlin Hollie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$17,000
Interest Rate
9.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
A & J Land Co Inc
Bought by
A & J Land Co Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Drew A | $85,000 | Attorney | |
| Champlin Hollie L | $18,900 | None Available | |
| Champlin Hollie L | $18,900 | None Available | |
| Champlin Hollie L | $18,900 | None Available | |
| A & J Land Co Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Champlin Hollie L | $12,272 | |
| Previous Owner | Champlin Hollie L | $17,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Champlin Hollie L | $17,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,999 | $29,120 | $10,850 | $18,270 |
| 2023 | $1,002 | $29,120 | $10,850 | $18,270 |
| 2022 | $831 | $21,390 | $8,370 | $13,020 |
| 2021 | $852 | $21,390 | $8,370 | $13,020 |
| 2020 | $852 | $21,390 | $8,370 | $13,020 |
| 2019 | $858 | $25,380 | $8,020 | $17,360 |
| 2018 | $1,266 | $25,380 | $8,020 | $17,360 |
| 2017 | $1,263 | $25,380 | $8,020 | $17,360 |
| 2016 | $1,070 | $23,280 | $7,350 | $15,930 |
| 2015 | $2,741 | $18,410 | $7,350 | $11,060 |
| 2014 | $2,696 | $18,410 | $7,350 | $11,060 |
| 2013 | $1,791 | $17,890 | $7,070 | $10,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map